Website Manager

2018 District 4 Daily Tournament Schedule (Rev. 7/2)

Date Day Time Field Level Game # Team Team
6-15 Fri 7pm Barcroft 1 Int 1 Arlington American Arlington National
6-16 Sat 10am Mason District Int 2 Alexandria Winner Game 1
6-16 Sat 10am Barcroft 1 8-9-10 A1 Reston Herndon American Arlington National
6-16 Sat 10am McLean 2 8-9-10 A3 Alexandria McLean American
6-16 Sat 1PM Mason District Int 3 Loser 1 Loser 2
6-16 Sat 1pm Barcroft 1 8-9-10 B2 Arlington American McLean National
6-16 Sat 4pm Mason District 8-9-10 B1 Reston Herndon National Mason District
6-16 Sat 6pm Rhodes 8-9-10 B3 Vienna American Great Falls
6-16 Sat 6pm Crabtree (V) 8-9-10 A2 Vienna National Falls Church
6-17 Sun 4pm Mason District Int 4 Winner 2 Winner 3
6-17 Sun 7pm Mason District Int 5 Winner 4 Loser 4 (If Needed)
6-18 Mon 6pm McLean 3 8-9-10 A5 Arlington National McLean American
6-18 Mon 7pm Westgate 8-9-10 A4 Reston Herndon American Falls Church
6-18 Mon 7pm Rhodes 8-9-10 A6 Vienna National Alexandria
6-18 Mon 7pm McLean 2 8-9-10 B4 Reston Herndon National McLean National
6-18 Mon 7pm Nike 1 8-9-10 B5 Mason District Great Falls
6-18 Mon 7pm Crabtree (V) 8-9-10 B6 Arlington American Vienna American
6-19 Tue RAIN DAY
6-20 Wed 6pm BC 1 8-9-10 A7 Reston Herndon American McLean American
6-20 Wed 7pm Simpson 8-9-10 A8 Falls Church Alexandria
6-20 Wed 7pm Barcroft 1 8-9-10 A9 Arlington National Vienna National
6-20 Wed 7pm Nike 1 8-9-10 B7 Reston Herndon National Great Falls
6-20 Wed 7pm McLean 2 8-9-10 B8 McLean National Vienna American
6-20 Wed 7pm Barcroft 2 8-9-10 B9 Mason District Arlington American
6-21 Thu 6pm BC#1 9-10-11 A1 Falls Church Reston Herndon National
6-21 Thu 7pm McLean 2 9-10-11 A2 McLean American Vienna National
6-22 Fri RAIN DAY
6-23 Sat 7pm McLean 1 8-9-10 A11 McLean American Vienna National
6-23 Sat 7pm Westgate 8-9-10 A12 Falls Church Arlington National
6-23 Sat 7pm Nike 1 8-9-10 B11 Great Falls Arlington American
6-23 Sat 7pm Mason District 8-9-10 B12 McLean National Mason District
6-23 Sat 7pm Rhodes 9-10-11 A3 Falls Church Vienna National
6-23 Sat 7pm McLean 2 9-10-11 A4 McLean American Reston Herndon American
6-24 Sun 3pm Nike 6 9-11SB 1 McLean Great Falls
6-23 Sun 3pm Brenman 8-9-10 A10 Reston Herndon American Alexandria
6-23 Sun 6pm Nike 2 8-9-10 B10 Reston Herndon National Vienna American
6-24 Sun 2pm BC#1 9-10-11 A5 Vienna National Reston Herndon American
6-24 Sun 5pm BC#1 9-10-11 A6 Reston Herndon National McLean American
6-24 Sun 6pm Nike 1 9-10-11 B1 Vienna American Great Falls
6-24 Sun 6pm Brenman 9-10-11 B2 McLean National Alexandria
6-24 Sun 1pm Nike 1 8-9-10 A11 McLean American Vienna National
6-25 Mon 7pm Westgate 8-9-10 A15 McLean American Falls Church
6-25 Mon 6pm BC 1 8-9-10 B13 Reston Herndon National Arlington American
6-25 Mon 6pm McLean 3 8-9-10 B15 Great Falls McLean National
6-25 Mon 7pm Rhodes 8-9-10 B14 Vienna American Mason District
6-25 Mon 7pm Crabtree (V) 8-9-10 A13 Reston Herndon American Vienna National
6-25 Mon 7pm Brenman 8-9-10 A14 Alexandria Arlington National
6-25 Mon 7pm McLean 2 9-11SB 2 McLean Great Falls
6-26 Tue 6pm BC#1 9-10-11 A7 Falls Church Reston Herndon American
6-26 Tue 7pm Crabtree (V) 9-10-11 A8 Vienna National Reston Herndon National
6-26 Tue 7pm Rhodes 9-10-11 B3 Vienna American McLean National
6-26 Tue 7pm Brenman 9-10-11 B4 Great Falls Alexandria
6-26Tue7pmMason District8-9-10B12McLean NationalMason District
6-26 Tue 7pm McLean 1 9-11SB 3* McLean Great Falls (If Needed)
        
6-27 Wed 7pm Crabtree (V) 8-9-10 AB1 A1 B2
6-27 Wed 6pm Nance 8-9-10 AB2 B1 A2
6-27 Wed 7pm Westgate 9-10-11 A9 Falls Church McLean American
6-27 Wed 6pm BC#1 9-10-11 A10 Reston Herndon American Reston Herndon National
6-27 Wed 7pm Rhodes 9-10-11 B5 Vienna American Alexandria
6-27 Wed 7pm Nike 1 9-10-11 B6 Great Falls McLean National
6-28 Thu 7pm Crabtree (V) 8-9-10 AB3 Winner AB1 Winner AB2
6-28 Thu 7pm Rhodes 9-10-11 A3 Falls Church Vienna National
6-29 Fri 7pm Rhodes 9-10-11 AB1 A1 B2
6-29 Fri 7pm McLean 2 9-10-11 AB2 B1 A2
6-30 Sat 7pm McLean 2 9-10-11 AB2 Winner AB2 Winner AB1
7-1 Sun 6pm Yeonas Park Majors Opening Ceremonies
7-2 Mon 7pm Crabtree (V) Majors A1 Reston Herndon National Vienna American
7-2 Mon 7pm Rhodes Majors A2 Vienna National Reston Herndon American
7-2 Mon 7pm Mason District Majors B1 Alexandria Mason District
7-2 Mon 7pm Westgate Majors B2 Great Falls Falls Church
7-3 Tue 6pm BC 1 Majors A3 Reston Herndon National McLean American
7-3 Tue 7pm Crabtree (V) Majors A4 Vienna National Vienna American
7-3 Tue 7pm McLean 2 Majors B3 Alexandria McLean National
7-3 Tue 7pm Nike 1 Majors B4 Great Falls Mason District
7-5 Thu Opening Ceremonies for State Junior BB Tournament Hosted by Alexandria LL
7-6 Fri 6pm BC#1 Majors A7 Reston Herndon National Reston Herndon American
7-6 Fri 6pm McLean 3 Majors A8 Vienna American McLean American
7-6 Fri 7pm Simpson Majors B7 Alexandria Falls Church
7-6 Fri 7pm McLean 2 Majors B8 Mason District McLean National
7-7 Sat 10am BC 1 Majors A9 Reston Herndon National Vienna National
7-7 Sat 1pm BC1 Majors A10 Reston Herndon American McLean American
7-7 Sat 7pm Simpson Majors B9 Alexandria Great Falls
7-7 Sat 7pm Westgate Majors B10 Falls Church McLean National
7-8Sun6pmBC 1MajorsA5Vienna AmericanReston Herndon American
7-8Sun4pmNike 1MajorsA6McLean AmericanVienna National
7-8Sun6pmMason DistrictMajorsB5Mason DistrictFalls Church
7-8Sun7pmNike 1MajorsB6McLean NationalGreat Falls
        
7-9 Mon 7pm Rhodes Majors AB1 A1 B2
7-9 Mon 7pm Crabtree (V) Majors AB2 B1 A2
7-10 Tue 7PM Nike 1 Majors AB3 Winner AB1 Winner AB2